Students scheduled grading dates shown below are dependant on

student's continued training, techniques known and maintained or improved.

Once a student's name, gup, and date go green you are asked to book & pay for your grading

and purchase any equipment required from our website shop.

Aarav Shanmuganathan  -  10th Gup February 2021

Aarush Shanmuganathan  - 2nd Gup June 2021

Anna Rocha  - 10th Gup February 2021

Abhimanu Nair -  7th Gup February 2021

Abrar Ibn Rafiq  -  9th Gup March 2021

Adam Wiechecki  - CDB June 2021

Aditya Ram  -  9th Gup TBD

Adya Ram  -  7th Gup February 2021

Aeshan Nakkanti  - 6th Gup February 2021

Aidan Barron  -  4th Gup February 2021

Alberto Laurie-Baulch  -  5th Gup March 2021

Alex Phan   -  5th Gup TBD

Anay Choubey  - 4th Gup TBD

Andrew Wilson  - 2nd Gup February 2021

Ansh Patel  -  10th Gup March 2021

Athav Malik  -  9th Gup March 2021

Avik Gupta  - 10th Gup TBD

Aum Patel  -  3rd Gup March 2021

Ben Fish   -  CDB TBD

Billie Jones  -  7th Gup February 2021

Bode Alamu -  8th Gup February 2021

Brandon Rrustemaj  - 6th Gup March 2021

Charlie Baulch   -  9th Gup March 2021

Charlotte Arnold  -   7th gup March 2021

Colin Brunelli  -   3rd Gup March 2021

Daniel Bielov    -  9th Gup TBD

Daniel Kuzmanov   - 9th Gup February 2021

Dylan Padmore   - 1st Gup March 2021

Elizabeth Laurie-Baulch -  4th Gup February 2021

Elliott Marchais   -  4th Gup February 2021

Elsa Lane     -  4th Gup TBD

Emilius Juktonis   -  9th Gup February 2021

Emily Coles    -  4th Gup March 2021

Emily Furnell     - 1st Gup TBD

Emma Brunelli    -  6th Gup February 2021

Ethan Lloyd   -   5th Gup TBD

Evan Senevirathna  -  10th Gup February 2021

Freddie Coles    -  1st Dan Black Belt July 2021

Freya Pendleton - 4th Gup TBD

Gregory Chung   -  5th Gup TBD

Hansika Kakumani  - 6th Gup March 2021

Hari Bola  -  2nd Gup March 2021

Haris Ayub  -   9th Gup TBD

Harrison Lloyd   -  2nd Dan December 2021

Harry Fish  - 1st Gup TBD

Harry Vytheeswaran  -  4th Gup TBC

Henry Attoe   -   9th Gup TBD

Henry Emery Gibson  -   8th Gup  February 2021

Himaya Sethia  -   9th Gup February 2021

Ilyias Zaman    -  9th Gup February 2021

Ishaan Gavini   -   8th Gup February 2021

Ismail Zaman   -   2nd Gup February 2021

Ivonnya Senevirathna - 10th Gup TBD

Jacek Kotarski   -  9th Gup TBD

Jacob Boyd   - 10th Gup March 2021

Jakub Bus  - 10th Gup February 2021

Jakub Watroba  -  CDB March 2021

James Ambrose   -   10th Gup March 2021

Jason Au    -  2nd Dan TBD

Jasper Reardon -  Level 5 March 2021

Jo Coles    -  4th Gup March 2021

Julie Rocha   -  6th Gup March 2021

Junxi Ji   - 9th Gup TBD

Justin Lowe   -  2nd Dan July 2021

Kaan Baskoy   -  3rd Gup March 2021

Kamran Hafeez   -  3rd Dan July 2021

Kawai Au    - 3rd Dan TBD

Kris Mohan  - 6th Gup TBD

Lakshman Rajakumaar   -   8th Gup February 2021

Lauchlan Ruffle  -  3rd Gup TBD

Liang You  - 4th Gup TBD

Luca Toffanello  -  5th Gup March 2021

Maximus Zyzmam  -   2nd Gup March 2021

Marcel Baranowski   -  7th Gup March 2021

Marco Toffanello   -   5th Gup March 2021

Marcus Loh   -  9th Gup February 2021

Maria De Leon    -  2nd Dan December 2021

Maria Holyoak   -  9th Gup TBD

Mikey Lowe  - 1st Dan  July 2021

Mugdha Deshpande  -   4th Gup March 2021

Nicholas Rocha   -   8th Gup February 2021

Nikhita Sathese - 8th Gup March 2021

Nikki Mohan   - 1st Gup TBD

Noah Pendleton    - CDB June 2021

Oba Salami  -  7th Gup March 2021

Oliver Heresh  -   7th Gup February 2021

Paul Zogbessou  -  6th Gup February 2021

Peter Furnell   -  2nd Dan December 2021

Prayan Sharma   - 1st Dan  July 2021

Priya Bola     -  6th Gup TBD

Qasim Choudry   -  3rd Dan TBD

Rishith Kothapalli  -   8th Gup February 2021

Rohan Darji   -  4th Gup March 2021

Rohan Patel   -  6th Gup March 2021

Rudy Gager  -   8th Gup March 2021

Ryan Barron    -  1st Gup TBD

Saanvi Mattu - 8th Gup February 2021

Safa Hussain   -  2nd Dan December 2021

Savar Dalal   - 9th Gup TBD

Sebastian Heitz   -  1st Gup TBD

Shafi Hussain    -  2nd Dan TBD

Sophia Nedeltchev    -  6th Gup March 2021

Stanislaw Grzedzicki  -  6th Gup March 2021

Sujal Naik   -    7th Gup February 2021

Svara Patel   -   4th Gup February 2021

Tim Lowe    - 2nd Dan TBD

Thomas Hao - 9th Gup March 2021

Victor Nedeltchev   -  6th Gup March 2021

Yash Nadhavajhala   -   8th Gup February 2021

Zakaria Hoque   -  7th Gup TBD

Zak Syed   -   CDB March 2021

Zara H Hafeez  - 3rd Gup TBD

Zarah K Choudry  -  2nd Gup TBD

All information provided on this website is provided in good faith. Occasionally information may become out of date. We celebrate the successes of our students and assistants, 
  and include images of them on our website, adhering to our student safety policy. If a parent requests an image to be removed from the site, we will do this without delay.
 
Quick Links   
Testimonials 
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct 
Student Protection
Chief Instructor Master Carmichael
Students are Reminded
Student Support Zone
THE SHMA Phone Number  07714 425883 is only to be used for in-class on the day of Illness, collection changes or to access the building. 
 Please use the Contact Us form for all other communication.