Grading Student List
The list below is conditional on students meeting the requirements.
Please view all of the grading section for full requirements
Name           /       Grading

 

Aarav Shanmuganathan     

Aarush Shanmuganathan / 3rd Gup November 30th TBC

Ayaan Kkan   

Anna Rocha

Abdul Halem

Abhimanu Nair

Abrar Ibn Rafiq   / 10th Gup December 1st

Adam Wiechecki        /  1st Gup December 5th

Aditya Ram       / 10th Gup December 2nd  

Adya Ram

Aeshan Nakkanti

Aidan Barron      /  5th Gup October 28th

Akif Kamran

Alberto Laurie-Baulch

Alex Phan        /   6th Gup December 16th

Anay Choubey     /  5th December 5th

Andrew Wilson

Ansh Patel /  10th Gup 5th December

Athav Malik 

Aum Patel

Ben Fish      /  Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Billie Jones

Bode Alamu

Brandon Rrustemaj

Charlie Baulch       / 10th Gup November 30th 

Charlotte Arnold       /    8th Gup December 5th

Colin Brunelli        /  5th Gup December 4th

Daniel Bielov        /  L5 November November 30th 

Daniel Kuzmanov

Dylan Padmore    / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Elizabeth Laurie-Baulch

Elliott Marchais       / 4th Gup December 5th TBC

Elsa Lane                  / 5th Gup December 2nd

Emilius Juktonis

Emily Coles          / TBC

Emily Furnell      /  Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Emma Brunelli    / 7th Gup December 1st

Enzo krasniqi 

Evan Senevirathna

Freddie Coles      / CDB October / November TBC

Freya Pendleton  /  5th Gup December 5th

Gregory Chung    / 6th Gup December 5th

Hadley Dyer

Hansika Kakumani

Hari Bola

Haris Ayub /   L5 November November 30th 

Harrison Lloyd   / DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Harry Fish  / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Harry Vytheeswaran

Henry Attoe    /   L4 November November 30th 

Henry Emery Gibson

Himaya Sethia

Idhant Lodha      / 2nd Dan P1 November 20th

Ilyias Zaman     / 10th Gup December 5th

Ishaan Gavini

Ismail Zaman

Jasper Reardon 

Jacek Kotarski   / 10th Gup November 30th

Jacob Boyd 

Jakub Bus 

Jakub Watroba    / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

James Ambrose 

Jason Au      /  1st Dan P1 November 20th

Jasper Reardon

Jo Coles    /  5th Gup December 5th

Julie Rocha

Junxi Ji       / 10th Gup November 30th

Justin Lowe   / DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Kaan Baskoy

Kamran Hafeez       /   DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Kawai Au    /  DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Kris Mohan  

Lakshman Rajakumaar

Lauchlan Ruffle

Liang You  / 5th Gup December 4th

Lisa McClaren

Luca Toffanello

Lucas Lloyd

Maximus Zyzmam

Marcel Baranowski     / 8th Gup December 4th 

Marco Toffanello

Marcus Loh

Maria De Leon    /  DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Maria Holyoak    / L5 November 30th

Meha Nathwani    /  DAN Tag Assessment December 2nd

Mikey Lowe  / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Mugdha Deshpande /    5th Gup December 4th

Nicholas Odeide

Nicholas Rocha

Nikita Singh

Nikki Mohan  / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Noah Pendleton      / 1st Gup December 5th

Oba Salami

Oliver Heresh

Paul Zogbessou

Peter Furnell    / DAN Tag Assessment December 2nd

Prayan Sharma       / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Priya Bola      /  7th Gup December 4th

Qasim Choudry   / 2nd Dan p1 November 20th

Rishith Kothapalli

Rohan Darji   / 6th Gup December 4th  

Rohan Patel

Rudy Gager

Ryan Barron      / 2nd Gup October 28th

Safa Hussain   / DAN Tag Assessment December 2nd

Samual Ghodse 

Savar Dalal   /  L5 November 30th

Sebastian Heitz     / 2nd Gup November 30th

Sebastian Odeide    / DAN Tag Assessment December 4th

Shafi Hussain    / DAN Tag Assessment December 2nd

Sophia Nedeltchev     /  

Stanislaw Grzedzicki /  7th Gup December 4th

Stephen Barron

Sujal Naik

Svara Patel

Tania Costa    / 4th Gup December 4th

Tashif Kamran

Taybah Zaman

Thomas Willis

Thomas  Hao    / 10th Gup December 4th

Tiago Spinola Phillips      / Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Timothy Lowe    / 1st Dan P1 November 20th

Tomi Adeniyi     / 10th Gup December 1st 

Victor Nedeltchev    

Yash Nadhavajhala

Zakaria Syed   /   Advanced  Yellow Tag Assessment Due

Zara H Hafeez

Zarah K Choudry

All information provided on this website is provided in good faith. Occasionally information may become out of date. We celebrate the successes of our students and assistants, 
  and include images of them on our website, adhering to our student safety policy. If a parent requests an image to be removed from the site, we will do this without delay.
Quick Links   
Testimonials 
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct 
Student Protection
Chief Instructor Master Carmichael
Students are Reminded
Student Support Zone
THE SHMA Phone Number  07714 425883 is only to be used for in-class on the day of Illness, collection changes or to access the building. 
 Please use the Contact Us form for all other communication.